Locations and Organizers

1971
1971
Cambridge, England
Organizers: P. M. Biggs, G. de- Thé, L.N. Payne
1972
1972
Lyon, France
Organizers: P.M. Biggs, G. de-Thé, L.N. Payne
1972
1972
Key Biscayne, Flordia, USA
Organizers: G.D. Wilbanks, F. Deinhardt, C.R. Goodheart, A.J. Nahmias, W.E. Rawls
1973
1973
Cold Spring Harbor, New York, USA
Organizers: P. G. Spear, A. J. Nahmias
1974
1974
Organizers: G. de-Thé, M.A. Epstein, H. zur Hausen
1976
1976
Cold Spring Harbor, New York, USA
Organizers: J.S. Pagano, J. H. Subak-Sharpe
1977
1977
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Organizers: G. de Thé, W. Henle, F. Rapp
1978
1978
Cambridge, England
Organizers: P. Wildy, A. Newton, B. G. Darby
1979
1979
Cold Spring Harbor, New York, USA
Organizers: E. Kieff, P. Schaffer
1980
1980
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Organizers: A.J. Nahmias, R.F. Schinazi
1980
1980
Cold Spring Harbor, New York, USA
Organizers: G.S. Hayward, W. C. Summers
1981
1981
Bologna, Italy
Organizers: A.S. Kaplan, M. La Placa, F. Rapp, B. Roizman
1982
1982
Cold Spring Harbor, New York, USA
Organizers: G. Miller, M. Stinski
1983
1983
Oxford, England
Organizers: R. Courtney, M. Fenwick, D.J. O’Callaghan, J.H. Subak-Sharpe
1984
1984
Seattle, Washington, USA
Organizers: D. Galloway, J. Stevens
1985
1985
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Organizers: M. Levine, P.G. Spear
1986
1986
Leeds, England
Organizers: I. Halliburton, R. Killington, K. Powell, D. Purifoy, D. Watson, P. Schaffer, R. Whitely
1987
1987
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Organizers: G.H. Cohen, R.J. Eisenberg
1988
1988
Irvine, California, USA
Organizers: E.K. Wagner, R.M. Sandri-Goldin
1989
1989
Nyborg Strand, Denmark
Organizers: B. Norrild, E. Lycke
1990
1990
Washington, D.C., USA
Organizers: L. Rosenthal, G. Pearson
1991
1991
Pacific Grove, California, USA
Organizers: A. Arvin, I.R. Lehman, R.L. Burke, E. Mocarski, L. Drew, L. Pereira, R. Herman, L. Rasmussen, R.J. Jariwalla, R. Spaete
1992
1992
Edinbrugh, Scotland
Organizers: J. B. Clements, H. Marsden, J.H. Subak-Sharpe
1993
1993
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Organizers: J. Glorioso, N.A. DeLuca, P. Kinchington
1994
1994
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Organizers: F. Tufaro
1995
1995
Groningen, The Netherlands
Organizers: A.-J. Scheffer, S. Welling-Wester, G. Welling, I. Halliburton, C. Grose, F. Tufaro
1996
1996
DeKalb, Illinois, USA
Organizers: B. Roizman, P.G. Spea
1997
1997
San Diego, California, USA
Organizers: D.H. Spector, S.A. Spector
1998
1998
York, England
Organizers: I. Halliburton, R. Killington, D. Meredith
1999
1999
Boston/Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Organizers: D. Knipe, D. Coen
2000
2000
Portland, Oregon, USA
Organizers: D. Johnson, J. Nelson
2001
2001
Regensburg, Germany
Organizers: H. Wolf G. Bornkamm, T. Dobner, B. Fleckenstein, J. Haas, W. Hammerschmidt, W. Jilg, U. Koszinowski, F. Neipel, H.H. Niller, F. Schwarzmann , T. Stamminger
2002
2002
Cairns, Australia
Organizers: T. Simmons, T. Cunningham
2003
2003
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Organizers: T. Compton, B. Sugden
2004
2004
Reno, Nevada, USA
Organizers: G. Pari, S. St. Joer
2005
2005
Turku, Finland
Organizers: V. Hukkanen, L. Haarr
2006
2006
Seattle, Washington, USA
Organizers: K. Jerome, C. Posavad, A. Geballe
2007
2007
Asheville, North Carolina, USA
Organizers: S. Bachenheimer, N. Raab-Traub
2008
2008
Estoril, Portugal
Organizers: H. Browne, S. Efstathiou, P. Simas
2009
2009
Ithaca, New York, USA
Organizers: J. Baines, J. Blaho
2010
2010
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Organizers: L. Hutt-Fletcher, A. Yurochko
2011
2011
Gdansk, Poland
Organizers: K. Bienkowska-Szewczyk, T. C. Mettenleiter
2012
2012
Calgary, Canada
Organizers: Luis Schang, James Smiley
2013
2013
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Organizers: Phil Pellett, Steve Triezenberg
2014
2014
Kobe, Japan
Organizers: Koichi Yamanishi, Yasushi Kawaguchi, Yasuko Mori
2015
2015
Boise, Idaho, USA
Organizers: David Bloom, Lee Fortunato, Rolf Renne
2016
2016
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Organizers: Rob Kalejta, Curtis Brandt, Shannon Kenney